CLICK HERE FOR VARIOUS NEW JOBS 
CLICK HERE FOR VARIOUS EDUCATIONAL NEWS 
CLICK HERE FOR NEW SCHOLARSHIPS 
CLICK HERE FOR ADMISSION NOTICES 
Click And Follow On Google+ To Get Updates
Please Wait 10 Seconds... OR You CanSkip

ADMISSION NOTICES
Scholarships

Scholarship-300x291

BUDGET 2014-15
budget_2014-2015
New Date Sheets
VU SOLVED ASSIGNMENTS
Recent Posts

Posts Tagged ‘Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Board of Technical Education Date sheet for iploma of Associate Engineer (DAE) Annual Exams 2015’

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Board of Technical Education Date sheet for iploma of Associate Engineer (DAE) Annual Exams 2015

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Board of Technical Education Date sheet for iploma of Associate Engineer (DAE)  Annual Exams 2015

KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, PESHAWAR            1st Year   (THEORY)                              

DATE SHEET FOR DIPLOMA OF ASSOCIATE ENGINEER NEW COURSE ANNUAL EXAMINATION 2015  THEORY PAPERS

Time: Morning = 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM    Evening = 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM      (Friday Evening 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM)

Date, Day

&

Time

Architech-ture

Technology

Auto & Diesel

Technology

Auto &

Farm Technology

Bio-Medical

Technology

Chemical Technology Civil Technology Computer

Hardware Technology

Computer Information Technology D.D.M Technology Die & Mould Technology Electrical Technology Electronics

Technology

Food Technology Mechanical Technology Petroleum Technology Precision Technology Refrig: & Air Cond: Technology Telecom-munication Technology
13.05.2015

Wednesday

Morning

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamiat / Pak. Studies & Ethics

GEN-111

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamiat / Pak. Studies

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamiat / Pak. Studies

GEN-111

Islamiat / Pak. Studies

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-111

Islamyat / Pak. Study

14.05.2015

Thursday

Evening

PHY-122

Applied Physics

PHY-122

Applied Physics

PHY-122

Applied Physics

PHY-122

Applied Physics

PHY-113

Applied Physics

PHY-122

Applied Physics

PHY-132

Applied Physics

PHY-112

Applied Physics

DDM-116

Machine/

Hand Embroidery

PHY-113

Applied Physics

ET-115

Principles of Elect: Engr:

(Paper-A)

PHY-122

Applied Physics

PHY-113  Applied Physics PHY-122

Applied Physics

PHY-123

Applied Physics

PHY-113

Applied Physics

PHY-122

Applied Physics

PHY-122

Applied Physics

16.05.2015

Saturday

Morning

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I Paper-A

MATH-153

Maths

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I-Paper-A

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-113 Applied Maths-I-A MATH-113

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I-Paper-A

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I-Paper-A

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I

(Paper-A)

19.05.2015

Tuesday

Morning

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

Eng-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112   English GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

GEN-112

English

20.05.2015

Wednesday

Evening

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I-(Paper – B)

DDM-123

Drafting & Pattern Making

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I-(Paper – B)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-113  Applied Maths-I

(Paper – B)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I-(Paper – B)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I-(Paper – B)

MATH-113

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

MATH-123

Applied Maths-I (Paper – B)

22.05.2015

Friday

Morning

AR-154

Surveying and Leveling

MT-164

Workshop Practice – I

MT-164

Workshop Practice – I

ELT/BM-114

Electrical Essentials

& Network (Paper-A)

CHT-153

Basic Chemical Engg:- I

CT-114

Surveying – I

COMP-114

Electrical Essentials

& Network (Paper-A)

CIT-123

Introduction to Comp: Programing

DDM-133

Sewing Techniques

WT-156

Workshop Technology-I

ET-146

Workshop Practice – I

ELT-114

Electrical Essentials

& Network (Paper-A)

FT-124  General and Food Microbiology MT-116

Workshop Practice – I

Pet-113

Fundamentals of Petroleum Tech:

WT-156

Workshop Technology-I

ET-113

Applied Electricity

TC-114

Electrical Essentials

& Network (Paper-A)

25.05.2015

Monday

Morning

AR-112

Building Material and Fabrication

AD-123

I.C. Engines

AD-123

I.C. Engines

ELT/BM-114 Electrical Essentials

& Network (Paper-B)

—– CT-133

Civil Drafting

COMP-114 Electrical Essentials

& Network (Paper-B)

CIT-143

Linear Circuit & Basic Electronics

—– TD-153

Technical Drawing

ET-115

Principles of Electrical Engr:

(Paper-B)

ELT-114

Electrical Essentials

& Network (Paper-B)

FT-113  Intro: to Food Science & Technology MT-131

Safety Practice and Procedures

Pet-123

Workshop Practice-I

TD-153

Technical Drawing

RACT-113

Principal of Refrigeration

TC-114 Electrical Essentials

& Network (Paper-B)

26.05.2015

Tuesday

Evening

AR-132

Basic Computer in Architecture

MT-153

Engineering Drawing

MT-153

Engineering Drawing

CH-112

Applied Chemistry

CHT-164

General Chemistry

CH-112

Applied Chemistry

CH-132

Applied Chemistry

Che-132

Applied Chemistry

—– CH-112

Applied Chemistry

CH-132

Applied Chemistry

—– CH-123  Applied Chemistry CH-112

Applied Chemistry

CH-133

Applied Chemistry

CH-112

Applied Chemistry

CH-112

Applied Chemistry

—–
28.05.2015

Thursday

Morning

AR-123

Architectural Drawing and Drafting

AD-113

Automotive Electric and Electronics

AD-113

Automotive Electric and Electronics

BM-112

Fundamental of Biomedical Equipment & interfaces

MT-143

Drawing and CAD – I

CT-123

Construction

I

—– OHSE-101

Occupational Health, Safety & Environment

—– MS-151

Material Science-I

—– —– —– MT-143

Basic Engineering and CAD – I

MT-142

Basic Engineering Drawing

MS-151

Material Science-I

—– —–
02.06.2015

Tuesday

Morning

—– *COMP-122

Computer Applications

*COMP-122

Computer Applications

*COMP-122

Computer Applications

*COMP-122

Computer Applications

—– *COMP-123

Electronic Devices and Circuit – I

(Paper – A)

—– —– Comp-122

Computer Application

*COMP-122

Computer Applications

—– Comp-122   Computer Application *COMP-122

Computer Applications

Comp-122

Computer Application

Comp-122

Computer Application

*COMP-122

Computer Applications

—–
03.06.2015

Wednesday

Evening

—– —– —– —– —– —– *COMP-123

Electronic Devices and Circuit – I

(Paper – B)

—– —– —– —– —– —– —– ET-212

Applied Electricity & Electronics

—– —– —–

 

KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, PESHAWAR            2nd Year (THEORY)

DATE SHEET FOR DIPLOMA OF ASSOCIATE ENGINEER NEW COURSE ANNUAL EXAMINATION 2015  THEORY PAPERS

Time: Morning = 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM    Evening = 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM      (Friday Evening 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM)

Date, Day

&

Time

Architech-ture

Technology

Auto & Diesel

Technology

Auto &

Farm Technology

Bio-Medical

Technology

Chemical Technology Civil Technology Computer

Hardware Technology

Computer Information Technology D.D.M Technology Die & Mould Technology Electrical Technology Electronics

Technology

Food Technology Mechanical Technology Petroleum Technology Precision Technology Refrig: & Air Cond: Technology Telecom-munication Technology
13.05.2015

Wednesday

Evening

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-221

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiat / Pak. Studies

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiat / Pak. Studies

GEN-211

Islamiat / Pak. Studies

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

GEN-211

Islamiyat / Pak. Study

15.05.2015

Friday

Morning

AR-212

Environmental Studies

PHY-212

Applied Mechanics

PHY-212

Applied Mechanics

BM-214

Solid State Electronics

CHT-244

Organic Chemistry

CT-262

Quantity Surveying – I

COMP-214

Computer Organization & Basic Programing

CIT-243

Analog Electronics

DDM-213

Figure Drafting/ Sketching

PHY-212

Applied Mechanics

PHY-222

Applied Physics

ELT-222

Motor and Generators

FT- 213 Food Chemistry PHY-212

Applied Mechanics

Pet-253

Fuels and Combustion

PHY-212

Applied Mechanics

PHY-212

Applied Mechanics

TC-262

Power Plant

18.05.2015

Monday

Morning

AR-214

Structural Mechanics RCC Design (Paper – A)

CH-213

Applied Chemistry

CH-213

Applied Chemistry

BM-222

Digital Electronics

CHT-254

Industrial Chemical Process – I (Paper – A)

CT-212

Public Health Engineering

I

COMP-223

Electronic Devices and Circuits – II

CIT-253

Digital Electronics

DDM-224

Basic Design – I

WT-226

Workshop Technology-II

ET-213

D.C. Machines and Batteries

CH-213

Applied Chemistry

FT- 224  Food Analysis and Instrumentation MT-236

Workshop Practice

II

Pet-213

Petroleum Geology

WT-226

Workshop Technology-II

RACT-214

Principal of Air-Cond: (Paper – A)

CH-222

Applied Chemistry

19.05.2015

Tuesday

Evening

AR-224

Architecture Design and Drawing – I

AD-212

Applied Thermodyn:

AD-212

Applied Thermodyn:

BM-223

X-Ray & Film Processing Equipment

CHT-263

Quantitative Analysis

CT-243

Civil Drafting II

COMP-232

Motor and Power Supplies

CIT-225

Microprocessor Architecture (Paper – A)

DDM-232

Drafting & Pattern

Making-II

MS-212

Material Science-II

ET-223

Electrical Inst: and Measurement

ELT-264

Amplifiers

& Radio Receivers

FT -233 Principles of Food Engineering MT-242

Metallurgy

Pet-233

Petrochemicals & Industrial Stoichiometry

MS-212

Material Science-II

RACT-243

Advance Refrigeration (Paper – A)

 

TC-222

Digital Circuits and Microprocessor

 

21.05.2015

Thursday

Morning

AR-233

Auto CAD – I

AD-223

Suspension Steering and Brakes

AD-223

Suspension Steering and Brakes

MGM-211

Business Communic:

MGM-211

Business Communic:

CT-224

Surveying – II

COMP-243

Digital Electronics & Microprocessor

MGM-211

Business Communication

DDM-242

Sewing Techniques

MGM-211

Business Communication

ET-233

Utilization of Electrical Energy

MGM-211

Business Communic:

FT-252

Food Plant Layout and Hygiene

MGM-211

Business Communic:

MGM-211

Business Communication

MGM-211

Business Communication

RACT-223

Applied Thermodyn: & Low Pressure Boiler

MGM-211

Business Communic:

22.05.2015

Friday

Evening

AR-262

History of Architecture

AD-243

Problem in I.C. Engine

AF-213

Farm Machinery

II

ELT-233

Measuring Instruments

CHT-271

Safety Practice and Procedure

CT-233

Construction II

COMP-253

Measuring Instruments

CIT-213

Object Oriented Programming

DDM-253

Knit Crafting

TD-253

Technical Drawing and CAD-I

ET-242

Installation Planning and Estimating

ELT-233

Measuring Instruments

FT- 245 Technology of Foods-I-A MT-223

Engineering Drawing – II

Comp-213

Computer Application Software

TD-253

Technical Drawing and CAD-I

RACT-214

Principal of Air-Cond: (Paper – B)

TC-233

Measuring Instruments

25.05.2015

Monday

Evening

MATH-212

Applied Maths II

MATH-212

Applied Maths II

MATH-212

Applied Maths II

MATH-233

Applied Maths II

(Paper – A)

MATH-223

Applied Maths II

(Paper – A)

MATH-212

Applied Maths II

MATH-233

Applied Maths II

(Paper – A)

MATH-213

Applied Maths-II  (Paper – A)

DDM-263

Computer

MATH-213

Applied Maths-II-(Paper – A)

MATH-233

Applied Maths II

(Paper – A)

MATH-233

Applied Maths II

(Paper – A)

MATH- 233 Applied Maths-II-A MATH-212

Applied Maths II

MATH-213

Applied Maths-Paper-A

MATH-213

Applied Maths-II-(Paper – A)

MATH-223

Applied Maths II

(Paper – A)

MATH-233

Applied Maths II

(Paper – A)

27.05.2015

Wednesday

Morning

AR-253

Building Construction

I

AD-234

Workshop Practice

II

AD-234

Workshop Practice

II

BM-242

Operational Amplifier and Application

CHT-283

Physical Chemistry

CT-253

Mechanics of Structure

COMP-262

Control & Automation

CIT-225

Microprocessor Architecture (Paper – B)

—– MT-212

Metrology

ET-263

Basic Electronics

ELT-252

Communic: System

I

FT- 245 Technology of Foods-I-B MT-212

Metrology

Pet-243

Drilling Technology

MT-212

Metrology

RACT-243

Advance Refrigeration (Paper B)

TC-242

Radio Communic: System

I

28.05.2015

Thursday

Evening

AR-214

Structural Mechanics and RCC Design (Paper B)

MT-252

Metrology

AF-222

Crop Husbandry

MATH-233

Applied Mathematic II

(Paper B)

MATH-223

Applied Mathematic II

(Paper B)

—– MATH-233

Applied Mathematic  II

(Paper B)

MATH-213

Applied Maths-II

(Paper – B)

—– MATH-213

Applied Maths-II-

(Paper – B)

MATH-233

Applied Mathematic II

(Paper B)

MATH-233

Applied Mathematic II

(Paper B)

MATH- 233 Applied Maths-II

(Paper – B)

—– MATH-213

Applied Maths(Paper – B)

MATH-213

Applied Maths-II

(Paper – B)

MATH-223

Applied Mathematic II

(Paper B)

MATH-233

Applied Mathematic II

(Paper A)

02.06.2015

Tuesday

Morning

—– —– —– —– —– *COMP-122

Computer Application

—– CIT-233

Data Communication and Networking

—– —– —– *ELT-214

Elect: Devices & Circuits    (Paper A)

—– —– —– —– —– *TC-214

Telecom Elect: & Circuits

(Paper A)

03.06.2015

Wednesday

Morning

—– —– —– BM-212

Patient Safety & Ultrasound, Radiation Physics

CHT-254

Industrial Chemical Process – I (Paper B)

—– —– —– —– —– —– ELT-243

Pulse and Digital Circuit

—– —– Pet-223

Fluid Mechanics & Thermodynamics

—– RACT-253

Workshop Practice

II

TC-253

Telephone Exchange

03.06.2015

Wednesday

Evening

—– —– —– BM-233

Electrical Machine & Industrial Electronics

CHT-293

Chemical

Engineering I

—– —– —– —– ET-202

Applied Electricity & Electronics

—– *ELT-214

Elect: Devices & Circuits (Paper B)

—– ET-202

Applied Electricity & Electronics

 

—– ET-202

Applied Electricity & Electronics

RACT-233

Engineering & Architecture Drawing

*TC-214

Telec: Electr:

& Circuits

(Paper B)

04.06.2015

Thursday

Evening

—– MGM-232

Industrial Management & Economics

MGM-232

Industrial Management & Economics

MGM-221

Business Manag: & Industrial Eco:

MGM-221

Business Manag: & Industrial Eco:

—– —– —– —– MGM-221

Business Mangt: & Industrial Economics

MGM-221

Business Manag: & Industrial Eco:

MGM-221

Business Manag: & Industrial Eco:

MGM- 221 Business Manag: & Indus: Eco: MGM-221

Business Manag: & Industrial Eco:

—– MGM-221

Business Mangt: & Industrial Economics

MGM-232

Industrial Management & Economics

MGM-221

Business Manag: & Industrial Eco:

 

KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, PESHAWAR            3rd Year  (THEORY)                          

DATE SHEET FOR DIPLOMA OF ASSOCIATE ENGINEER NEW COURSE ANNUAL EXAMINATION 2015  THEORY PAPERS

Time: Morning = 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM    Evening = 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM      (Friday Evening 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM)

Date, Day

&

Time

Architech-ture

Technology

Auto & Diesel

Technology

Auto &

Farm Technology

Bio-Medical

Technology

Chemical Technology Civil Technology Computer

Hardware Technology

Computer Information Technology D.D.M Technology Die & Mould Technology Electrical Technology Electronics

Technology

Food Technology Mechanical Technology Petroleum Technology Precision Technology Refrig: & Air Cond: Technology Telecom-munication Technology
14.05.2015

Thursday

Morning

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-311

Islamiat / Pak. Studies & Ethics

GEN-311

Islamyat/Pak Study

GEN-311

Islamiat / Pak. Studies

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

Gen -311 Islamiat/ Pakistan Studies GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-311

Islamiat / Pak. Studies

GEN-311

Islamiat / Pak. Studies

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

GEN-311

Islamyat / Pak. Study

15.05.2015

Friday

Evening

AR-324

Arch: Design & Drawing – II

AD-313

Computer Application in CAD and Automation

AD-313

Computer App: in CAD & Automation

BM-312

Opto Electr:, Fiber Optics and Laser

CHT-324

Industrial Chemical Process – II (Paper – A)

CT-353

Railways, Docks, Harbours and Bridges

COMP-344

Operating System and

C Language

CIT-323

Operating System

MGM-312

Marketing & Business Management

DM-351

Tool Technology-I

ET-364

Digital and Industrial Electronics (Paper – A)

ELT-312

Communic: System – II

FT- 312

Food and Nutrition

MT-312

Hydraulics & Hydraulic Machines

Pet-313

Petroleum Refining

IS-322

Instrument Science

RACT-314

Air Condition System Design

(Paper – A)

TC-312

Radio Communic:

System – II

18.05.2015

Monday

Evening

AR-312

Building Eco: & Manag: / Safety Pract:

AD-323

Fuel Injection & Carburetion

AD-323

Fuel Injection & Carburetion

BM-342

Bio Chemistry & Clinic Lab Equipment

CHT-335

Chemical Engineering

II

(Paper A)

CT-344

Hydraulics

& Irrigation    (Paper A)

COMP-352

Computer Hardware

CIT-342

P.C. System Architecture

DDM -314

Advance Figure Drawing

MT-323

Applied Thermod: and Energy conservation

ET-343

Telecommu-

nication

ELT-333

Industrial Electronics

FT- 325 Technology of Food-II-A MT-323

Application Thermodyn: & Energy Covn:

Pet323

Well Logging And Testing

MT-323

Applied Thermod: and Energy conservation

RACT-322

Water and Air Distribution

TC-332

Antenna & Wave propagation

20.05.2015

Wednesday

Morning

—– AD-333

Automotive Transmission

 

AD-333

Automotive Transmission

 

BM-324

Fundament: of Micro-Proc: & Interfacing Techniques

CHT-314

Instrumental Methods of Analysis

CT-333

Public Health Engineering

II

COMP-314

Computer Maintenance and Servicing

CIT-332

Web Page Development And E-Commerce

DDM-324

Textile Design

MT-343

Machine Design

ET-353

Repair and Maintenance of Electrical Equipment

ELT-326

TV Circuits

and Systems (Paper A)

FT -333 Quality Control MT-343

Machine Design

Pet-333

Gas Technology

MT-343

Machine Design

RACT-334

Control and Instrument (Paper A)

TC-325

TV Circuits and Systems (Paper A)

21.05.2015

Thursday

Evening

AR-353

Building Construction II

AD-342

Motor Vehicle Inspection

AD-342

Motor Vehicle Inspection

BM-311

Med: Termin: & Human Anatomy & Physiology

CHT-372

Industrial Stoichiometry

CT-373

Soil Mechanics Highway and Airports

COMP-323

Computer Peripherals & interfacing

CIT-353

P.C System and Peripherals Repair

DDM-343

Drafting & Pattern Making

MT-332

Industrial Engr: (Industrial Planning & Production Methods)

ET-316

AC Machines (Paper A)

ELT-342

Antenna and Transmission Lines

FT-361

Food Standards and Legislation

MT-332

Ind: Engg: Ind: Planning & Pord: Met:

Pet-343

Petroleum Production Technology

MT-332

Industrial Engr: (Industrial Planning & Production Methods)

RACT-363

Heat Transfer & Ref: Circulation (Paper A)

TC-342

Mircroproc: App: and Interfaces

23.05.2015

Saturday

Morning

AR-373

Estimation and spici: by laws

AD-353

Auto Body Building and Finishing

AF-312

Soil and Fertilizers

BM-322

Steriliz:, Autocl: &

Med Gases, Vacuum Sys

CHT-342

Process Inst: and Control

CT-364

Concrete Tech: & RCC Design

(Paper A)

COMP-332

Data Commu: & Computer Network

CIT-313

Network Administrator

DDM -353

Sewing

TD-362

Technical Drawing and CAD-II

ET-322

Power Plant and Energy Conserv:

ELT-351

Microwave and Radar

FT-342

Food Packaging

MT-353

Tool Design and Making

Ar-133

Basic Computer in Petroleum Technology

TD-362

Technical Drawing and CAD-II

RACT-342

Industrial Reg: and

Air Cond:

TC-363

Digital Communic:

26.05.2015

Tuesday

Morning

MGM-311

Busn: Mang: Ind: Eco: /Ind: Man: Hum: Rel:

AD-362

Motor Vehicle Driving

AF-323

Farm Machinery

II

MGM-311

Busn: Mang: Ind: Eco: /Ind: Man: Hum: Rel:

MGM-311

Busn: Mang: Ind: Eco: /Ind: Man: Hum: Rel:

CT-364 Concrete Tech: and RCC Design (Paper B) MGM-311

Busn: Mang: Ind: Eco: /Ind: Man: Hum: Rel:

MGT-331

Management

—– DM-372

Special Purpose Machines

MGM-311

Busn: Mang: Ind: Eco: /Ind: Man: Hum: Rel:

MGM-311

Busn: Mang: Ind: Eco: /Ind: Man: Hum: Rel:

MGM-311

Busn: Mang: Ind: Eco: /Ind: Man: Hum: Rel:

MGM-311

Busn: Mang: Ind: Eco: /Ind: Man: Hum: Rel:

Pet-351

Safety Practices and Procedures

IPI-323

Industrial Process Instrumentation

MGM-311

Busn: Mang: Ind: Eco: /Ind: Man: Hum: Rel:

MGM-311

Busn: Mang: Ind: Eco: /Ind: Man: Hum: Rel:

27.05.2015

Wednesday

Evening

—– AD-374

Workshop Practice

II

AF-344

Workshop Practice

II

BM-361

Bio Med: Equ: maint: manuf: & computer app: in Engg

CHT-362

Energy Conser: / Pollution

CT-312

Project Management

COMP-362

Micro-Processor Programming

ENG-311

Technical Report Writing

—– DM-384

Workshop Technology-DM

ET-335

Trans: Dist: & Protect of Ele: Power Sys:

(Paper A)

ELT-363

Mircroproc: and Microcomp:

 

FT- 351 Factory and Safety Laws MT-374

Workshop Practice

II

Pet-363

Instrumentation and Control

WT-354

Workshop Technology-III

RACT-334

Control and Instrument (Paper B)

TC-382

Fiber Optics and Satellite Communic:

01.06.2015

Monday

Morning

—– AD-392

Metallurgy

& Heat Treatment

AF-332

Earth Moving Machinery

BM-354

Therapeutic Bio Medical Equipment

CHT-335

Chemical Engg: – II

(Paper B)

—– —– —– —– DM-361

Tool Technology-II

ET-364

Digital & Industrial Electronics (Paper B)

—– FT- 325 Technology of Food-II-B MT-382

Computer Integrated Manuf:(CIM)

Pet-371

Environmental Control

MT-382

Computer Integrated Manuf:(CIM)

RACT-363

Heat Transfer & Ref: Circul: (Paper B)

—–
02.06.2015

Tuesday

Evening

—– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– ET-316

A.C. Machine (Paper B)

—– Ft-373 Waste Management —– —– —– RACT-314

Air-Condition Sys: Design

(Paper B)

—–
03.06.2015

Wednesday

Morning

—– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– ET-335

Trans: Dist: & Protect of Ele: Power Sys:

(Paper B)

—– —– —– —– —– —– —–
04.06.2015

Thursday

Morning

—– MGM-321

Business Communic:

MGM-321

Business Communic:

BM-334

ECG and Ultra-Sound Equipment

CHT-324

Industrial Chemical Process – II (Paper B)

CT-344

Hydraulics and Irrigation (Paper B)

MGM-321

Business Communic:

—– —– MT-362

Material Testing & Heat Treatment

MGM-321

Business Communic:

ELT-326

TV Circuits and System (Paper B)

MGM- 321 Business Communication MT-362

Materials Testing & Heat Treatment

—– MT-362

Material Testing & Heat Treatment

MGM-321

Business Communic:

TC-325

TV Circuits and System (Paper B)

04.06.2015

Thursday

Evening

—– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– —– MGM-221

Business Management & Industrial Economics

—– —– —–

 

 

KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, PESHAWAR

DATE SHEET                                                                        3rd Year (PRACTICAL)

FOR DIPLOMA OF ASSOCIATE ENGINEER 3RD YEAR SUBJECT WISE PRACTICAL ANNUAL EXAMINATION 2015

Time =  09:00 A.M   to   03:00 P.M  (Friday= 09:00 A.M to 01:00 P.M & 02:00 P.M to 04:00 P.M)

 

Date, Day

&

Time

Architech-ture

Technology

Auto & Diesel

Technology

Auto &

Farm Technology

Bio-Medical

Technology

Chemical Technology Civil Technology Computer

Hardware Technology

Computer Information Technology D.D.M Technology Die & Mould Technology Electrical Technology Electronics

Technology

Food Technology Mechanical Technology Petroleum Technology Precision Technology Refrig: & Air Cond: Technology Telecom-munication Technology
08-06-15

Monday

AR-333

Auto CAD                   II

AD-313

Computer App: in CAD & Automation

AD-313

Computer App: in CAD & Automation

BM-312

Opto Electronics, Fiber Optics & Laser

CHT-314

Instrumental Methods of Analysis

CT-322

Quantity Surveying                            II

COMP-314

Computer Maintenance & Servicing

CIT-313

Network Administration

Category A

DDM-314

Advance Figure Drawing

MT-323

Applied Thermodynamics and Energy conservation

ET-316

AC Machines

ELT-312

Communication System                             II

FT-325       Technology of Food-2 MT-323

App: Thermodyn::       & Energy Conserv:

Pet-313

Petroleum Refining

MT-323

Applied Thermodynamics and Energy conservation

RACT-314

Air Conditi: System Design

TC-312

Radio Communication System II

09-06-15

Tuesday

AR-324

Arch. Design & Drawing                         II

AD-323

Fuel Injection & Carburetion

AD-323

Fuel Injection & Carburation

BM-324

Fund: of Micro Process & Interfacing Tech:

CHT-324

Industrial Chemical Process                II

CT-333

Public Health Engineering            II

COMP-323

Computer Peripherals & Interfacing

CIT-313

Network Administra-tion

Category A

DDM-324

Advance Design

MT-332

Industrial Engr: (Industrial Planning & Production Methods)

ET-335

Transmision Distribution & Protec: of Electrical Power System.

ELT-326

TV Circuits & System

FT-333        Quality Control MT-332

Industrial Engg: Industrial Planning & Production Methods

Pet323

Well Logging And Testing

MT-332

Industrial Engr: (Industrial Planning & Production Methods)

RACT-334

Control and Instrumentation

TC-325

TV Circuits and Systems

10-06-15

Wednesday

AR-373

Estimation and Specification by laws

AD-333

Automotive Transmiss-ion

AD-333

Automotive Transmiss-ion

BM-322

Sterilization Autoclaves & Med: Gases, Vacuum system

CHT-335

Chemical Engineering                 II

CT-344

Hydraulics & Irrigation

COMP-332

Data COmmun: & Computer Network

CIT-313

Network Administration

Category A

DDM-334

Home Decoration

MT-343

Machine Design

ET-343

Telecom:

ELT-333

Industrial Electronics

FT-342        Food Packaging MT-343

Machine Design

Pet-333

Gas Technology

MT-343

Machine Design

RACT-352

Technical Project

TC-332

Antenna and Wave Propag:

11-06-15

Thursday

AR-342

Model Making / Project

AD-342

Motor Vehicle Inspection

AD-342

Motor Vehicle Inspection

BM-334

ECG & Ultrasound Equ:

CHT-362

Energy Conservation / Pollution

CT-353

Railways, Docks, Har: & Bridges

COMP-344

Operating System & C language

CIT-323

Operating System

Category A

DDM-343

Drafting and Pattern Making

IPI-323

Industrial Process Instrumentation

ET-353

Repair & Maintenance of Elect: Equipment

ELT-342

Antina & transmision Lines

FT-373        Waste Management MT-353

Tool Design & Making

Pet-343

Petroleum Production Technology

IPI-323

Industrial Process Instrumentation

RACT-373

RAC Workshop Practice                                III

TC-342

Microprocessor Applic: & Interfaces

12-06-15

Friday

AR-353

Building Construction                 II

AD-353

Auto body building & finishing

AF-312

Soils & Fertilizers

BM-342

Bio Chemistry & Clinic Lab Equ:

CHT-352

Chemical Technology Practice

CT-373

Soil Mechanics Highway & Airports

COMP-352

Computer Hardware

CIT-332

Web Page Development and E-Commerce

Category A

DDM-353

Sewing

MT-362

Material Testing & Heat Treatment

ET-364

Digital & Industrial Electronics

ELT-363

Microproc-essor & Microcomputer

FT-382         Special Project MT-362

Materials Testing & Heat Treatment

Ar-133

Basic Computer in Petroleum Technology

MT-362

Material Testing & Heat Treatment

___ TC-352

Telecom Equipment Servicing

13-06-15

Saturday

___ AD-362

Motor Vehicle Driving

AF-323

Farm Machinery                  II

BM-354

Therapeutic Bio Medical Equ:

___ CT-381

Civil Engineering Project

COMP-362

Microprocessor Programing

CIT-353

P.C. System & Peripherals Repair

___ WT-354

Workshop Technology-III

___ ELT-371

Equipment Servicing & Project (Lab)

___ MT-374

Workshop Practice                           II

Pet-363

Instrumentation and Control

WT-354

Workshop TechnologyIII

___ TC-363

Digital Comm:

15-06-15

Monday

___ AD-374

Workshop Practice                III

AF-332

Earth Moving Machinery

___ ___ CT-364

Concrete Tech: & R.C.C. Design

___ CIT-363

Project

___ MT-382

Computer Integrated Manuf: [CIM]

___ ___ ___ MT-382

Computer integrated Manufat:

___ MT-382

Computer Integrated Manuf: [CIM]

___ TC-372

Project

16-06-15

Tuesday

___ MT-392

Metallurgy & Heat Treatment

AF-344

Workshop            Practice                          III

___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ TD-362

Technical Drawing and CAD-II

___ ___ ___ MT-312

Hydraulics & Hydraulics Machine

___ TD-362

Technical Drawing and CAD-II

___ TC-382

Fiber Optics & Satellite Comm:

17-06-15

Wednesday

___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ IS-322

Instrument Science

___ ___ ___ ___ ___ IS-322

Instrument Science

___ ___

 

KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, PESHAWAR

DATE SHEET                                                                        2nd Year (PRACTICAL)

FOR DIPLOMA OF ASSOCIATE ENGINEER 2ND YEAR SUBJECT WISE PRACTICAL ANNUAL EXAMINATION 2015

Time =  09:00 A.M   to   03:00 P.M  (Friday= 09:00 A.M to 01:00 P.M & 02:00 P.M to 04:00 P.M)

 

Date, Day

&

Time

Bio-Medical

Technology

Chemical Technology Computer

Hardware Technology

Computer Information Technology D.D.M Technology Die & Mould Technology Electronics

Technology

Food Technology Petroleum Technology Precision Technology Architech-ture

Technology

Auto & Diesel

Technology

Auto &

Farm Technology

Civil Technology Electrical Technology Mechanical Technology Refrig: & Air Cond: Technology Telecom-munication Technology
18-06-15

Thursday

Category “B”

BM-214

Solid State Electronics

Category “B”

CHT-254

Indu: Chemical Process-I

Category “B”

COMP-214

Comp: Org:

& Basic Prog

Category “B”

CIT-213

Object Oriented Prog:

Category “A”

DDM-213 Figure Drawing & Sketching

Category “B”

WT-226

Workshop Technology-II

Category “B”

ELT-222

Motors & Generators

Category “B”

FT -213      Food Chemistry

Category “B”

Pet-261

Workshop Practice-II

Category “B”

WT-226

Workshop Technology-II

Category “A”

1. AR-224               Arch: Design & Drawing-I                        2. AR-242  Free Hand Drg: & Rendering-II                3. AR-253                Build: Const-I

Category “A”

AD-234

Work Shop                    Practice – II

Category “A”

AD-234

Work Shop                         Practice – II

 

Category “A”

1. CT-233 Constru: – II          2. CT-243               Civil Drafting-II

3. CT-224

Surveying -I

Category “A”

1. ET-271              Work Shop         Practice – I           Basic Machine Shop

2. ET-242      Installation Planning & Estimating

Category “A”

1. MT-223                       Engg:Drg:-II                        A.Mach:Drg:            B. CAD-II                          2. MT-236                 Workshop Prac-II         A.Mach:Drg: B. Foundry & Pattern Mak: C.AdvWeldg:

 

Category “A”

1.RACT-233               Engg: & Arch: Drg:                        2. RACT-253              Work Shop         Practice -II

Category “A”

TC-222

Digital Circuits & Micro Processor

19-06-15

Friday

Category “B”

BM-233

Elect:Mach: & Ind: Elect

Category “B”

CHT-293

Chemical Engg-I

Category “B”

COMP-232

Motors &

Power Sup

Category “B”

CIT-225

Microprocessor Architecture

Category “A”

DDM-224

Basic Design-I

Category “B”

TD-253

Technical Drawing and CAD-I

Category “B”

ELT-264

Amp:&Radio Receivers

Category “B”

FT- 224      Food Analysis and Instrumentation

Category “B”

Pet-223

Fluid Mechanics & Thermodynamics

Category “B”

TD-253

Technical Drawing and CAD-I

20-06-15

Saturday

Category “B”

ELT-233

Measuring Instruments

Category “B”

CHT-244

Organic Chemistry

Category “B”

COMP-243

Digital Elect: & Microproce-ssor

Category “B”

CIT-233

Data Communication and Networking

Category “A”

DDM-232

Drafting & Pattern Making-II

Category “B”

Phy-212

Applied Mechanics

Category “B”

CH-213

Applied Chemistry

Category “B”

FT- 233       Principles of Food Engg:

Category “B”

Pet-213

Petroleum Geology

Category “B”

Phy-212

Applied Mechanics

Category “B”

AR-233

Auto CAD-I

Category “B”

AD-212

Applied Thermodyn:

Category “B”

AD-212

Applied Thermodyn:

Category “B”

CT-212

Public Health Engineering

Category “B”

ET-213

DC Machines & Batteries

Category “B”

MT-212

Metrology

Category “B”

RACT-223

App:Therm:& Low Pressure

Category “B”

TC-243

Radio Comm:Sys-I

22-06-15

Monday

Category “B”

BM-242

Operational Amplifier & Application

Category “B”

CHT-283

Physical Chemistry

Category “B”

COMP-253

Measuring Instruments

Category “B”

CIT-243

Analog Electronics

Category “A”

DDM-242

Sewing Techniques

Category “B”

ET-202

Applied Electricity & Electronics

Category “B”

ELT-214

Elec:Devices & Circuits

Category “B”

FT- 245       Technology of Foods-I

Category “B”

Pet-243

Drilling Technology

Category “B”

ET-202

Applied Electricity & Electronics

Category “B”

AR-214

Structural Mech: RCC Design

Category “B”

PHY-212

Applied Mechanics

Category “B”

PHY-212

Applied Mechanics

Category “B”

CT-253

Mechanics of Structures

Category “B”

PHY-222

Applied Physics

Category “B”

PHY-212

Applied Mechanics

Category “B”

PHY-212

Applied Mechanics

Category “B”

CH-222

Applied Chemistry

23-06-15

Tuesday

Category “B”

BM-212

Patients Safety & U/S Rad: Phys:

Category “B”

CHT-263

Quantitative Analysis

Category “B”

COMP-262

Controls & Automation

Category “B”

CIT-253

Digital Electronics

Category “A”

DDM-253

Knitting Craft

Category “B”

MT-212

Metrology

Category “B”

ELT-252

Comm: System-I

Category “B”

FT- 252       Food Plant Layout and Hygiene

Category “B”

Comp-213

Computer Application Software

Category “B”

MT-212

Metrology

___ Category “B”

CH-213

Applied Chemistry

Category “B”

CH-213

Applied Chemistry

Category “B”

CT-262

Quantity Surveying-I

Category “B”

ET-223

Electrical Instt:& Meas:

Category “B”

ET-202

App: Electricity & Electronics

Category “B”

RACT-214

Principle of Aircondit:

Category “B”

TC-253

Telephone & Exchange

24-06-15

Wednesday

Category “B”

BM-223

X-Ray & Film Processing Eq:

___ Category “B”

COMP-223

Electronics Devices & Circuits – II

___ Category “B”

DDM-263

Computer

___ Category “B”

ELT-243

Pulse & Digital Circuits

___ Category “B”

Pet-233

Petrochemicals & Industrial Stoichiometry

___ ___ Category “B”

AD-223

Suspension Steer:& Brakes

Category “B”

AF-222

Crop Husbandry

Category “B”

Comp – 122

Computer Application

Category “B”

ET-233

Utilization of Electr: Energy

___ ___ Category “B”

TC-262

Power Plant

25-06-15

Thursday

Category “B”

BM-222

Digital Electronics

___ ___ ___ ___ ___ Category “B”

ELT-233

Measuring Instruments

___ Category “B”

Pet-253

Fuels and Combustion

___ ___ Category “B”

AD-243

Problem in I.C Engines

Category “B”

AF-213

Farm Machinery-I

___ Category “B”

ET-251

App: of Comp: in Elect. Tech

___ ___ Category “B”

TC-214

Tele-Comm: Ele:&Circuits

26-06-15

Friday

___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___   ___ ___ ___ ___ Category “B”

MT-252

Metrology

Category “B”

AD-223

Susp:Steering & Brakes

___ Category “B”

ET-263

Basic Electronics

___ ___ Category “B”

TC-233

Measuring Instruments

 

Important Note:

1. As per newly introduced DAE Practical Exam System, the DAE 1st year students admitted for the session 2012-13 and onward shall be evaluated 100 % internally as per criteria notified by the BTE.

2. For fresh candidates of 2nd year, the category A subjects shall be evaluated 100 % internally as per procedure of Serial No-1 above while category B subjects shall be evaluated with 40 % internal and  60 % external marks.

3. For practical compartment students if any, the concerned institute will conduct practical examination as per their own schedule after 20.06.2014 according to the rules applicable to each candidate.

 

ALL NEW RESULTS
Educational News

Updated Educational News

Categories
POSTS BY DATE
December 2016
M T W T F S S
« Sep    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031